Attached please find rooming list of the event. Make sure everything is correct. With any irregularities please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Arsenal Palace

  Name Hotel Room Dates
1 Maxim Rodshtein Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
2 Helge Ruotanen Arsenal Palace single 13-17.12
3 Riga Chess School Arsenal Palace 14xtwin 14-17.12
4 Riga Chess School Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
5 Raluca Sgircea +1 Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
6 Aleksandrs Zarovs Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
7 Denis Karpitsky Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
8 Valeriy Kazakovsky+1 Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
9 Laszlo Nagy Arsenal Palace single 15-18.12
10 Alexander Moskalenko Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
11 Kaspars Migla, Roberts Streics Arsenal Palace twin 14-17.12
12 Paweł Sygulski Arsenal Palace 2x3-os. 14-17.12
13 Vladimir Potkin Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
14 Monika Motycakova Arsenal Palace 3-os. 14-17.12
15 Visnevskis Valdis Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
16 Lindam Ingo Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
17 Juan Luis Velez Romero  Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
18 Vavra Michal Arsenal Palace single 14-15.12
19 Liang Chelsea, Liang Marshall Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
20 Petri Ben-Luca Arsenal Palace double 14-16.12
21 Czyż Andrzej Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
22 Bartoszewski-Reiski Olaf Arsenal Palace double 14-17.12
23 Jazdanovs Aleksandrs Arsenal Palace double 14-17.12
24 Sahidi Samir Arsenal Palace double 14-15.12
25 Makurat Łukasz Arsenal Palace double 14-17.12
26 Mężykowska Emilia Arsenal Palace double 14-17.12
27 Holemar David, Kredl Karel Arsenal Palace twin 14-15.12
28 Bednarek Sylwester Arsenal Palace twin 14-17.12
29 Jarnstrom Henrik Arsenal Palace twin 13-18.12
30 Zhigalko Sergei, Andrey Zhigalko Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
31 Georg Mohr, Pablo Mohr Arsenal Palace twin 14-17.12
32 Adrian Mikhalchichin Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
33 Kovalev Vladislav, Stupak Kirill Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
34 Fedorov Aleksei Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
35 Aleksandrov Aleksei Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
36 Nikitenko Mihail Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
37 Ilyuchyk Yana Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
38 Sukalina Alina Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
39 Kovalev Andrei Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
40 Yerashenka Sviatlana Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
41 Borsuk Yury Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
42 Zoldan Matteo Arsenal Palace single 15-18.12
43 Wojtaszek Radosław Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
44 Bartel Mateusz Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
45 Gajewski Grzegorz Arsenal Palace double 14-17.12
46 Piorun Kacper Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
47 Ewa Przeździecka, Aneta Złotoś Arsenal Palace twin 13-17.12
48 Krzysztof Kordela Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
49 Przemysław Nikiel+1 Arsenal Palace twin 14-17.12
50 Lawrence Trent Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
51 Sheremet Elshani, Agim Shemshiji Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
52 Gezim BytyqiAnd Elshani Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
53 Fatmir Qorri Arsim Kelmendi Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
54 Burhanudin Misini Nderim Saraci Arsenal Palace twin 14-18.12
55 Nysret Avdiu Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
56 Rizah Deshishku Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
57 Zoran Stojcevski Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
58 Marjan Mitkov Arsenal Palace double 14-18.12
59 Mitoń Kamil Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
60 Duda Jan-Krzysztof Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
61 Woźniak Mariola Arsenal Palace single 14-17.12
62 Zawadzka Jolanta, Mastrovasilis Dima Arsenal Palace double 14-17.12
63 Inarkiev Ernesto Arsenal Palace single 15-18.12
64 Ponomariov Ruslan Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
65 Zaven Andriasian Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12
66 Egons Lavendelis Arsenal Palace single 14-18.12

Park Hotel Diament

LP Name Hotel Room Dates
1 Vojtech Plat Park Diament single 14-18.12
2 Jan Krejci, Peter Michalik Park Diament twin 14-18.12
3 Igors Rausis Park Diament single 14-18.12
4 David Navara Park Diament single 14-18.12
5 Michal Konopka+żona Park Diament double 14-18.12
6 Hracek+Worek Park Diament double 14-18.12
7 Ivans Kolesnikovs Park Diament single 14-18.12
8 Dudas Jan Park Diament double 14-17.12
9 Dusan Schwarz Park Diament single 14-17.12
10 Fedorchuk Sergey Park Diament single 14-18.12
11 Mai Narva Park Diament double 14-18.12
12 Michał Krasenkow Park Diament double 14-17.12
13 Sychev Klementy +1 Park Diament twin 13-17.12
14 Jure Zorko Park Diament single 14-18.12
15 Marjan Kastelic Park Diament single 14-18.12
16 Areta Jaskunaite Park Diament twin 14-18.12
17 Ante and Ivan Saric Park Diament twin 14-18.12
18 Marin Bosiocic Park Diament single 14-18.12
19 Robert Zelcic Park Diament single 14-18.12
20 Rainer Buhmann Park Diament single 14-18.12
21 Markus Ragger Park Diament single 14-18.12
22 Krzysztof Jakubowski, Michal Luch Park Diament twin 14-17.12
23 Paweł Dudziński Park Diament single 14-15.12
24 Arnaudov Petar Park Diament double 13-18.12
25 Kampik, Kucera Park Diament twin 14-17.12
26 Mikhail Demidov Park Diament single 14-18.12
27 Vaidas Sakalauskas, Tomas Laurušas Park Diament twin 14-17.12
28 Andrius Brazdžionisand Kipras Eigminas Park Diament twin 14-17.12
29 Karlik Ondrej, Krejca Jakub Park Diament twin 15-17.12
30 Vraj Karel, Vraj Ondrej Park Diament twin 15-17.12
31 Bednarik Josef, Martinka Jakub Park Diament twin 15-17.12
32 Kreisl Robert Park Diament single 14-18.12
33 Cmilis Viktoras Park Diament single 14-17.12
34 Simkunaite Gabija Park Diament single 14-17.12
35 Koliasnikovas Aironas Park Diament single 14-17.12
36 Iwańczuk Krzysztof Park Diament double 14-17.12
37 Frink Ferenc Park Diament double 14-18.12
38 Duda Szymon Park Diament double 16-17.12
39 Kuś Aleksander Park Diament double 14-17.12
40 Małgorzata Dobosiewicz +1 Park Diament twin 14-17.12
41 Marica Damjanovic, Vuk Damjanovic Park Diament twin 14-18.12
42 Dmitrijs Pogorelovs, Sergejs Pogorelovs Park Diament twin 14-18.12
43 Polina Ni Park Diament single 14-18.12
44 Agnesa Stepania Ter-Avetisjana, Irina Ter-Avetisjana Park Diament twin 14-18.12
45 Artjoms Luscenkovs Park Diament single 14-18.12
46 Sabino Brunello Park Diament single 14-18.12
47 Piotr Piwowarczyk, Mirosław Orłowski Park Diament twin 15-16.12
48 Andrzej Ciesiński Park Diament single 15-16.12
49 Robert Krasiewicz Park Diament double 15-16.12
50 Piotr Zieliński, Jarosław Wiśniewski Park Diament twin 15-16.12
51 Janek Pakulski Park Diament single 14-17.12
52 Tomasz Delega Park Diament single 13-17.12
53 Wejsig, Siwik Park Diament twin 14-17.12
54 Cybulski, Żyźniewski Park Diament twin 14-17.12
55 Martin Dobrotka, Peter Palecek Diviak, Rastislav Park Diament triple 14-17.12
56 Natalia Popova Park Diament double 14-17.12
57 Krjukov Mikhail Park Diament single 14-18.12
58 Judek Magdalena, Andra Cimina Park Diament twin 14-18.12
59 Arno Eliens Park Diament single 14-18.12
60 Lascar Radoslawa, Zajkowska Olga Park Diament twin 14-17.12
61 Dzikowski, Sokólski Park Diament twin 14-17.12
62 Skiba Krzysztof, Parol Krzysztof Park Diament twin 14-17.12
63 Różycki Dariusz, Sowa Tomasz Park Diament twin 14-17.12
64 Janik Piotr, Pyrkosz Igor Park Diament twin 14-17.12
65 Aleksandra Dmitrjevic, Ilaria Olivo, Smajzrova Katerina Park Diament triple 14-18.12
66 Brustman Agnieszka Park Diament single 14-17.12
67 Kiroski, Toni Buchníček Petr Park Diament twin 14-17.12
68 Javier Pérez Llera, Aleskey Bogachov Park Diament twin 14-18.12
69 Laurent Freyd, Oleksandr Prohorov Park Diament single 14-18.12
70 Kisliński Park Diament single 14-17.12
71 Kovalenko Igor Park Diament single 14-17.12
72 McShane, Luke J Park Diament single 14-18.12
73 Fedorchuk, Sergey A Park Diament single 14-18.12
74 Pavel Ponkratov Park Diament single 14-18.12
75 Fridman, Daniel Park Diament single 14-18.12
76 Tomasz Makowski Park Diament double

15-16.12

Ibis

LP Name Hotel Room Dates
1 Jędrzej i Maciej Adamczewscy Ibis twin 14-17.12
2 Paweł Jarocki, Liwia Jarocka Ibis twin 14-17.12
3 Dorota Weclawski+1 Ibis twin 14-17.12
4 Rudolf Kriebel, Karel Zalesky Ibis twin 14-17.12
5 Krzysztof Spicak Ibis single 14-18.12
6 Pavel Tregubov Ibis single 14-18.12
7 Esteban Montilla Carrillo Ibis single 13-17.12
8 Jan Vykouk, Jakub Pulpan Ibis twin 14-18.12
9 Jiri Štoček Ibis single 14-18.12
10 Mads Smith Hansen Ibis single 14-17.12
11 Andreas Bang Ibis single 14-17.12
12 Mikael Bjertrup Ibis single 15-17.12
13 Christian Monrad Overgaard Ibis single 15-17.12
14 Salih Ozkan Ibis double 14-17.12
15 Paweł Jurkiewicz Ibis single 14-17.12
16 Czarnecka Lidia + 1 Ibis twin 14-18.12
17 Lauda Alexandr Ibis single 14-18.12
18 Daniel Damian, Aleksandra Kozubal Ibis twin 14-17.12
19 Pavel Shkapenko Ibis single 15-17.12
20 Kusiak Matej, Vladimír Škreňo Ibis twin 14-17.12
21 Cech Dominik, Ondrus Martin Ibis twin 14-17.12
22 Paweł Jaroch, Anna Kosakowska Ibis double 14-17.12
23 Kinga Gładyszewska, Adam Gładyszewski Ibis twin 14-17.12
24 Mateusz Milewski, Michał Bartnik Ibis twin 14-17.12
25 Julian Dziczkowski, Mariusz Dziczkowski Ibis twin 14-17.12
26 Konrad Kutyło, Norbert Kopeć Ibis twin 14-17.12
27 Peter Grayson Ibis single 14-18.12
28 Iwo Godzwon Ibis twin 14-17.12
29 Ladva Ottomar Ibis double 14-18.12
30 Escola de Xadrez do Porto: António Pereira, Diogo Martins Ibis twin 14-18.12
31 Escola de Xadrez do Porto: José Francisco Veiga, Henrique Paiva Ibis twin 14-18.12
32 Escola de Xadrez do Porto: Sara Soares + mama Ibis twin 14-18.12
33 Escola de Xadrez do Porto: Sofia Valente+rodzice Ibis double+dost. 15-18.12
34 Escola de Xadrez do Porto: Ricardo Marques, Pedro Mendes, Rita Pinto Ibis double+dost. 15-18.12
35 Mads Boe, Filip Boe Ibis twin 13-17.12
36 Klaud Berg Ibis double 13-17.12
37 Jacek Tomczak + 1  Ibis double 14-17.12
38 Bakalarz Ibis double+dost. 16-17.12
39 Vladimir Sergeev Ibis single 14-18.12
40 Żurawiccy Ibis double 14-17.12
41 Żurawiccy Ibis double 14-17.12
42 Maksymilian Pietras Ibis single 15-17.12
43 Bartosz Dżwierzyński Ibis twin 15-17.12
44 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
45 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
46 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
47 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
48 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
49 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
50 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
51 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 15-18.12
52 Kamieniecki Tomasz Ibis twin 14-18.12
53 Denis Kovalev Ibis single 14-18.12
54 Kruusiauk Heda Ibis double 14-18.12
55 Kahleys Kevin Ibis twin 14-16.12
56 Przybylski Wojciech Ibis double 14-17.12
57 Przybylski, Bartosz Ibis double 14-17.12
58 Korbal Arkadiusz Ibis double 15-17.12
59 Skettos Nicolas Ibis single 14-17.12
60 Filar Sławomir Ibis single 15-17.12
61 Smolak Michal Ibis single 14-18.12
62 Pichurko Jakub Ibis single 15-17.12
63 Olszewski Paweł i Antoni Ibis twin 15-17.12
64 Staniewicz Adrianna Ibis single 16-17.12
65 Sowiński Paweł + tata Ibis twin 14-17.12
66 Jurkiewicz Zuzanna Mazurek Maja Ibis double 14-17.12
67 Abozenko Georg Ibis double 14-18.12

 

Contact Information

  • "Spodek" Sport and Entertainment Centre
  • Korfantego 35 Av.

logo white

European Individual Blitz and Rapid Chess Championship 2017 Katowice 15th of December 2017

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…